Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kindia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kindia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kindia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 6,9204,300
ReconquistaArgentina 6,6494,132
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,2494,505
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,7165,416
RivadaviaArgentina 6,6304,120
RosarioArgentina 6,9684,330
RichmondAustralia 16,91010,508
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,70811,004
RecifeBrazil 3,1641,966
RemansoBrazil 3,9052,427
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,4714,021
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,9313,064
Rio NegroBrazil 5,6653,520
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,2083,236
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8656,130
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,5075,286
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2715,761
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2745,763
Resolute, NtCanada 8,6995,406
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1886,331
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9434,314
RuoqiangChina 10,2406,363
Rafael NunezColombia 6,8434,252
RandersDenmark 5,5273,435
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,3803,965
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,2133,861
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,1606,935
RumipambaEcuador 7,3744,583
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,3893,349
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,3133,301
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,1963,229
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,3912,728
RostockGermany 5,3823,344
RhodesGreece 5,0483,137
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2763,900
ReykhólarIceland 6,2023,854
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0563,763
RamsarIran 6,9934,346
RashtIran 6,9084,293
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,7352,943
RadicofaniItaly 4,3642,712
Resia PassItaly 4,6412,884
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5032,798
RivoltoItaly 4,6912,915
Rolle PassItaly 4,6582,894
RomeItaly 4,3252,687
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,2972,670
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,7002,920
RumoiJapan 13,4828,378
RigaLatvia 6,0943,787
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,9393,691
RodriguesMauritius 8,9775,578
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,6526,619
RabatMorocco 2,7401,703
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,6647,248
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,7442,948
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,49310,249
RangioraNew Zealand 16,28110,117
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,42010,203
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,95210,534
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,77910,427
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,76210,416
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,0719,987
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,82610,456
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,72310,392
RivasNicaragua 7,9514,941
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,6865,398
RebolyRussia 6,8864,279
Rostov On DonRussia 6,4243,992
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,4824,028
RagaSudan 4,2322,630
RashadSudan 4,7942,979
RenkSudan 4,9833,096
RumbekSudan 4,6922,916
RanongThailand 12,1167,529
Roi EtThailand 12,4537,738
RizeTurkey 6,2393,877
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,1045,036
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,7453,570
RomnyUkraine 6,1803,840
RovnoUkraine 5,7413,568
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,4104,605
RochaUruguay 6,6024,102
Racine, WiUsa 8,0224,985
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1914,468
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2595,754
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2615,755
Reading, PaUsa 7,0124,358
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,8856,764
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,7116,035
Redding, CaUsa 10,8756,758
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6576,622
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7106,656
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9484,939
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0844,402
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0844,402
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3134,544
Rochester, MnUsa 8,4065,224
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2094,480
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6915,401
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1285,051
Rockville, InUsa 7,9434,936
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6155,353
Rome, GaUsa 7,7434,812
Roseau, MnUsa 8,6675,386
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8316,730
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5495,934
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9944,346
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2845,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -