Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kindia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kindia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kindia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,5404,064
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,8204,238
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,7664,204
YaoundeCameroon 2,7771,726
YokoCameroon 2,8231,755
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,3273,932
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6035,968
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1105,661
YanjiChina 13,0018,079
YichangChina 12,5357,789
YinchuanChina 11,7237,285
YiningChina 9,5665,945
YariguiesColombia 6,7004,164
YamasaDominican Republic 6,2073,857
YasicaDominican Republic 6,2673,894
YazdIran 7,2684,517
YakushimaJapan 14,0668,741
YamagataJapan 13,9678,679
YamaguchiJapan 13,8248,590
YokkaichiJapan 14,0698,743
YokohamaJapan 14,1928,819
YonagoJapan 13,8378,598
YonagunijimaJapan 13,8818,626
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,13510,026
YeMyanmar 11,8857,385
YolaNigeria 2,7781,726
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,5368,411
YurimaguasPeru 7,2254,490
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0725,016
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,2298,220
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,7114,792
Yakima, WaUsa 10,5106,531
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,9596,810
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,8276,106
York, PaUsa 7,0964,410
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,4224,612
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,4826,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -