Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kindia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kindia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kindia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0871,918
In SalahAlgeria 2,4991,553
InnsbruckAustria 4,7232,935
IbiriteBrazil 4,7782,969
IguatuBrazil 3,4502,144
IlheusBrazil 3,9972,484
ImperatrizBrazil 4,2092,616
IndaialBrazil 5,6793,529
IpameriBrazil 4,9563,080
IraiBrazil 6,0063,732
IreceBrazil 3,9892,479
ItaberabaBrazil 3,9482,453
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,2543,265
ItaitubaBrazil 5,0343,128
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,5242,811
ItaperunaBrazil 4,7032,923
ItapevaBrazil 5,4403,381
ItirucuBrazil 3,9642,463
ItuacuBrazil 4,1092,553
IvinhemaBrazil 5,7433,569
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6746,012
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,6304,741
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,1566,311
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3724,581
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,9265,547
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,1284,430
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,1576,933
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,9865,584
ImbertDominican Republic 6,2713,897
IzobambaEcuador 7,3564,571
IsmailiaEgypt 5,1833,221
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,2745,142
IoanninaGreece 4,6822,910
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,1214,425
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,7504,195
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,4435,868
IranshahrIran 7,8824,898
IstranaItaly 4,6202,871
IidaJapan 14,0878,754
IizukaJapan 13,8168,585
IrakoJapan 14,1258,777
IriomotejimaJapan 13,9468,666
IrozakiJapan 14,2258,839
IshigakijimaJapan 13,9868,691
IshinomakiJapan 13,9958,696
IwamizawaJapan 13,5598,426
IzuharaJapan 13,6818,501
IrbidJordan 5,5703,462
IfraneMorocco 2,7241,693
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,9709,924
IlorinNigeria 1,9231,195
InchonNorth Korea 13,2558,237
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7094,791
IslamabadPakistan 9,0215,606
IquitosPeru 6,8674,267
IloiloPhilippines 14,5719,054
IasiRomania 5,6073,484
IcaRussia 12,6387,854
IlirnejRussia 11,4207,096
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,4807,755
IrkutskRussia 10,8856,764
Ivdel’Russia 8,1295,052
IbizaSpain 3,5042,178
IspartaTurkey 5,3103,299
IstanbulTurkey 5,3523,326
IzmirTurkey 5,0763,154
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,5323,438
IzmailUkraine 5,5783,466
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2045,720
Independence, KsUsa 8,7315,426
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9404,312
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8794,896
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5355,304
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4765,267
Inverness, FlUsa 7,4464,627
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4695,263
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0605,008
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,1014,413
IsokaZambia 5,5103,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -