Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kindia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kindia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kindia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,2455,123
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,4605,257
MilianaAlgeria 3,2922,046
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,9342,445
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,4767,753
Malarg EArgentina 7,8074,851
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,0645,011
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,0724,395
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,0614,388
MendozaArgentina 7,6084,728
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,6004,722
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,5564,074
Mackay MoAustralia 17,73911,023
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,0209,333
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8079,202
MeekatharraAustralia 14,6039,075
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,22010,079
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,21610,077
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,31110,136
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9639,920
Mount IsaAustralia 16,83110,459
MuharraqBahrain 6,8834,277
MinskBelarus 6,0513,760
MogilevBelarus 6,1823,841
MaunBotswana 5,1893,224
MacapaBrazil 4,3682,714
MacauBrazil 3,1261,943
MaceioBrazil 3,3452,079
MachadoBrazil 5,0443,135
ManausBrazil 5,4233,370
MarabaBrazil 4,3682,715
MaringaBrazil 5,6493,510
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,7552,955
Monte AzulBrazil 4,3192,684
Monte SantoBrazil 3,7062,303
MonteiroBrazil 3,3402,076
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,5262,812
Morada NovaBrazil 3,2892,044
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,9262,440
MamfeCameroon 2,4861,545
MarouaCameroon 2,9671,843
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,2675,137
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,1514,444
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,7106,034
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5306,544
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,8056,714
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,7066,032
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,6286,604
Moncton, NbCanada 6,3153,924
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,6634,141
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,9364,310
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,9594,325
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,3385,803
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,5974,721
Morden, MbCanada 8,8175,479
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3734,582
MoundouChad 3,1781,975
MatecanaColombia 6,9474,317
MoroniComoros 6,6544,135
MosnovCzech Republic 5,2523,263
MarstalDenmark 5,3903,349
Melville HallDominica 5,2773,279
MichesDominican Republic 6,1053,794
MocaDominican Republic 6,2603,890
MoncionDominican Republic 6,3263,931
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,3793,964
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,1843,843
MilagroEcuador 7,5094,666
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,7552,955
MinyaEgypt 4,9663,086
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,4871,546
MassawaEritrea 5,6933,537
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8033,606
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,1913,847
MarseilleFrance 4,1032,550
MontpellierFrance 4,0682,528
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,5962,856
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,7168,523
MakokouGabon 3,0351,886
MayumbaGabon 3,0041,867
MitzicGabon 2,8881,795
MkamboGabon 3,1281,944
MoandaGabon 3,1681,969
MouilaGabon 2,9571,838
MagdeburgGermany 5,1723,214
MunichGermany 4,8403,008
MünsterGermany 5,0163,117
MethoniGreece 4,5702,840
MilosGreece 4,7752,967
MitiliniGreece 5,0663,148
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,0643,147
MacentaGuinea 406252
MamouGuinea 9358
Midway IslandHawaii 15,4459,598
MiskolcHungary 5,2643,271
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,5165,913
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,7006,028
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,1995,716
MusulipatnamIndia 10,1196,288
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,1619,421
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,21810,078
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,2867,635
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,07510,611
MashhadIran 7,7844,837
Malin HeadIreland 5,0623,146
M. CalamitaItaly 4,2782,659
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,4692,777
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,2202,623
MilanItaly 4,4662,775
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,4582,770
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,2892,665
ManIvory Coast 659409
MaebashiJapan 14,0738,745
MaizuruJapan 13,9538,670
MakurazakiJapan 13,9748,683
MatsueJapan 13,8198,587
MatsumotoJapan 14,0308,718
MatsuyamaJapan 13,9338,658
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,4488,978
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,9399,905
MishimaJapan 14,1838,813
MitoJapan 14,1478,791
MiyakejimaJapan 14,3048,889
MiyakoJapan 13,9098,643
MiyakojimaJapan 14,0498,730
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9918,694
MiyazakiJapan 13,9978,698
MombetsuJapan 13,5098,395
MoriokaJapan 13,8698,618
MuroranJapan 13,6128,459
MurotomisakiJapan 14,0708,743
MutsuJapan 13,7218,526
Ma’AnJordan 5,4993,417
MafraqJordan 5,6013,481
MombasaKenya 6,0183,740
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,4155,851
MaseruLesotho 6,1523,823
MonroviaLiberia 505314
MisratahLibya 3,7862,353
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,1184,424
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,9824,339
MananjaryMadagascar 7,5334,681
MorondavaMadagascar 7,1054,415
MakhangaMalawi 6,0513,760
MangochiMalawi 5,9623,705
MwmosaMalawi 6,0723,773
MzimbaMalawi 5,6863,533
MzuzuMalawi 5,7073,546
MalaccaMalaysia 12,7047,894
MersingMalaysia 12,8727,999
MiriMalaysia 13,9168,647
MaleMaldives 9,5335,924
MenakaMali 1,7571,092
MoptiMali 1,074667
MajuroMarshall Islands 18,05211,218
MazatlanMexico 9,9256,167
MeridaMexico 8,2485,126
Mexico CityMexico 9,2565,752
MonterreyMexico 9,2715,761
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,4595,878
MaantyMongolia 11,3507,053
MandalgoviMongolia 11,3537,055
MatadMongolia 11,8747,379
MurenMongolia 10,7526,681
MarrakechMorocco 2,4491,522
MeknesMorocco 2,7541,711
MideltMorocco 2,6511,648
MaputoMozambique 6,3343,936
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,5214,052
MandalayMyanmar 11,4967,143
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,5067,150
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,0457,485
MindatMyanmar 11,3017,023
MonywaMyanmar 11,3967,082
MyeikMyanmar 12,0457,485
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,5097,152
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,8513,015
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,0239,957
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,66610,356
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,87810,488
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,16610,046
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,69510,374
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,74210,403
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,40510,194
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,51110,260
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,48510,244
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,26110,105
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,24910,098
ManaguaNicaragua 7,9954,968
MasatepeNicaragua 7,9784,957
MagariaNiger 2,3931,487
Maine SoroaNiger 2,7281,695
MaradiNiger 2,2041,370
MaiduguriNigeria 2,8391,764
MakurdiNigeria 2,3651,469
MinnaNigeria 2,1261,321
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,4388,350
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,5854,092
MajisOman 7,4834,650
MasirahOman 7,7294,803
Muscat  Oman 7,6534,756
MultanPakistan 8,9045,533
MurreePakistan 9,0435,619
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,60410,940
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,3103,921
MoyobambaPeru 7,3204,549
MactanPhilippines 14,7329,155
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,2388,847
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,5942,233
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,3472,080
MagadanRussia 12,1397,544
MahackalaRussia 6,8544,259
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,1365,056
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,1375,056
MarkovoRussia 11,7017,271
MinusinskRussia 10,0456,242
MogocaRussia 11,6407,233
MoscowRussia 6,6994,163
MurmanskRussia 7,3244,551
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,7723,587
MatamSenegal 622386
MogadishuSomalia 6,4904,033
MadridSpain 3,5042,178
Madrid (b)Spain 3,4952,172
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,7192,311
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,0781,913
MelillaSpain 2,9801,852
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,3122,058
MalakalSudan 4,8743,029
MbabaneSwaziland 6,2423,879
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,4602,771
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,7697,313
Mae SariangThailand 11,8017,333
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,9097,401
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,5427,794
MalatyaTurkey 5,9523,699
MersinTurkey 5,6063,484
MuglaTurkey 5,1103,175
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,9123,052
ManstonUk 4,7712,965
MeloUruguay 6,4394,001
MercedesUruguay 6,7854,216
MontevideoUruguay 6,7594,200
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6134,731
Madison, FlUsa 7,5474,690
Madison, InUsa 7,7664,826
Madison, NeUsa 8,7805,456
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,1505,064
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8025,470
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,0204,984
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1965,093
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1195,045
Marion, InUsa 7,8644,887
Marion, NcUsa 7,4814,649
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,0294,989
Marshall, TxUsa 8,6175,355
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1644,452
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,2967,019
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,5024,662
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,3026,402
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0705,015
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8184,858
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,8655,509
Medford, WiUsa 8,2375,119
Mellette, SdUsa 8,9175,541
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2015,096
Mena, ArUsa 8,5665,323
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,0915,028
Mexia, TxUsa 8,8235,483
Mexico, MoUsa 8,3715,202
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,2814,525
Midland, TxUsa 9,3555,813
Milan, MnUsa 8,6825,395
Milbank, SdUsa 8,7305,425
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,4275,858
Milford, DeUsa 6,9084,293
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5544,694
Millen, GaUsa 7,4554,633
Millport, OhUsa 7,4464,627
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6644,141
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,0334,992
Minden, NeUsa 8,9545,564
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,4635,259
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1185,045
Missoula, MtUsa 10,0296,232
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0485,001
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2435,123
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2845,148
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3474,566
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,6825,395
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8714,891
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7656,068
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9284,305
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0204,362
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4814,649
Moro, OrUsa 10,6036,589
Morris, MnUsa 8,6775,392
Morrison, IlUsa 8,1985,094
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4004,599
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6364,745
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3265,174
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,8074,852
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,7384,187
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1105,040
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8754,893
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,9004,909
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6845,397
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,9133,674
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,4303,996
MaracayVenezuela 5,9893,721
MaturinVenezuela 5,5063,422
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,3513,947
MeridaVenezuela 6,3933,972
MagoyeZambia 5,3133,301
MansaZambia 5,1773,217
MbalaZambia 5,3243,309
MfuweZambia 5,5833,469
MisamfuZambia 5,3703,337
MonguZambia 4,8643,022
MpikaZambia 5,4693,399
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,6633,519
Mt MakuluZambia 5,3483,323
MumbwaZambia 5,2223,245
MwinilungaZambia 4,7822,971
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,8413,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -