Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kindia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kindia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kindia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,1031,929
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,2001,367
OranArgentina 6,7044,166
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3308,905
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,16910,048
OstendeBelgium 4,8002,983
ObidosBrazil 4,9053,048
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,264786
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1014,413
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1004,412
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,3455,186
OdenseDenmark 5,4383,379
OtavaloEcuador 7,3124,544
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,09511,244
OuluFinland 6,7764,211
OroomiehIran 6,5184,051
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,0742,532
OdienneIvory Coast 584363
ObihiroJapan 13,6458,479
OfunatoJapan 13,9548,671
OitaJapan 13,9088,643
OkayamaJapan 13,9368,660
OkinoerabuJapan 14,1418,787
OmaezakiJapan 14,1908,818
OmuJapan 13,4728,372
OnahamaJapan 14,1158,771
OsakaJapan 14,0308,718
OshimaJapan 14,2398,848
OtaruJapan 13,5318,408
OwaseJapan 14,1238,776
OuarzazateMorocco 2,4031,493
OujoaMorocco 2,9661,843
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,82211,696
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,56610,294
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,17310,050
OphirNew Zealand 16,10910,010
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,73710,401
OtautauNew Zealand 15,9989,942
OcotalNicaragua 7,9924,966
OrlandNorway 6,2243,868
OsloNorway 5,8843,656
OhotskRussia 12,0057,460
OkhotskRussia 12,0057,460
OlekminskRussia 11,1726,942
OlenekRussia 10,3026,402
OmskRussia 8,8555,503
OnegaRussia 7,1804,462
OrenburgRussia 7,6194,735
OymyakonRussia 11,6107,214
OviedoSpain 3,7652,339
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,2973,913
Orkney IslandsUk 5,5023,419
OdessaUkraine 5,7663,583
OvrucUkraine 5,9393,691
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6814,773
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8625,507
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2504,505
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1646,316
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0414,997
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0424,376
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8895,523
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6305,363
Olivia, MnUsa 8,6065,348
Olympia, WaUsa 10,6636,626
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6935,402
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7025,408
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9394,933
Orlando, FlUsa 7,3784,585
Orono, MeUsa 6,5884,094
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,0905,027
Oswego, NyUsa 7,1244,427
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1165,043
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6305,363
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9484,939
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7314,804
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5665,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -