Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kindia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kindia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kindia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,3585,194
TiranaAlbania 4,7212,934
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4081,496
TebessaAlgeria 3,5302,194
TimimounAlgeria 2,5361,576
TindoufAlgeria 2,0211,256
TouggourtAlgeria 3,2111,995
TrelewArgentina 7,9424,936
TucumanArgentina 6,9764,335
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,32410,144
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,32410,144
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,29010,744
TibooburraAustralia 16,63110,334
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,60010,937
TshaneBotswana 5,3473,323
TaguatingaBrazil 4,4702,777
TarauacaBrazil 6,7224,177
TauaBrazil 3,5352,197
TefeBrazil 5,9303,685
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,4182,746
TeresinaBrazil 3,7202,311
TiriosBrazil 4,8373,006
TorresBrazil 5,8983,665
TracuateuaBrazil 3,9682,466
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,4563,390
TriunfoBrazil 3,4332,134
TucuruiBrazil 4,3592,709
TuriacuBrazil 3,8322,381
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,5955,341
Terrace, BcCanada 10,6866,640
Teslin, YtCanada 10,5986,586
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,9905,587
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,5405,928
Thompson, MbCanada 8,7735,451
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,1755,080
Timmins, OnCanada 7,5964,720
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7686,692
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3564,571
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3764,583
Trenton, OnCanada 7,2184,486
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,2555,130
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,0773,777
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,2185,107
TaiyuanChina 12,2587,617
TaoyuanChina 13,6938,509
TengchongChina 11,6217,221
TønderDenmark 5,3443,321
TylstrupDenmark 5,5953,477
TystofteDenmark 5,4553,390
TamayoDominican Republic 6,3313,934
TahrirEgypt 5,0433,134
TantaEgypt 5,0753,154
TallinEstonia 6,3123,923
TartuEstonia 6,3053,918
TampereFinland 6,4434,004
TurkuFinland 6,3113,922
ToulonFrance 4,1012,548
ToulouseFrance 3,9782,472
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,8029,198
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,1859,436
TchibanGabon 3,0091,870
TbilisiGeorgia 6,6154,110
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,7682,963
TamaleGhana 1,315817
ThessalonikiGreece 4,8843,035
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,6642,898
TimehriGuyana 5,0063,111
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,0665,012
TelaHonduras 8,0755,018
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,8246,105
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,8246,105
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,6039,075
TabrizIran 6,6344,123
TeheranIran 7,0334,370
Tel AvivIsrael 5,4683,398
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,4952,793
TarvisioItaly 4,7632,960
TermoliItaly 4,4722,779
TorinoItaly 4,3602,709
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,3722,717
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,0012,486
TrevicoItaly 4,4122,742
TrevisoItaly 4,6202,871
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,7012,921
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,3602,710
TabouIvory Coast 872542
TadotsuJapan 13,9588,673
TakadaJapan 13,9688,680
TakamatsuJapan 13,9738,683
TakayamaJapan 14,0008,699
TanegashimaJapan 14,0638,739
TatenoJapan 14,1598,799
TateyamaJapan 14,2448,851
TokushimaJapan 14,0258,716
TokyoJapan 14,1758,809
TomakomaiJapan 13,6078,456
TottoriJapan 13,8868,629
ToyamaJapan 13,9488,667
ToyookaJapan 13,9168,648
TsuJapan 14,0838,752
TsurugaJapan 13,9788,686
TsuyamaJapan 13,9088,643
TurgayKazakhstan 8,1785,082
TripoliLebanon 5,6253,495
TobrukLibya 4,4882,789
TripoliLibya 3,6642,277
TelsiaiLithuania 5,9473,695
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,5164,670
TolanaroMadagascar 7,5614,698
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1884,467
ThyoloMalawi 6,0403,753
TawauMalaysia 14,3338,907
TessalitMali 1,8651,159
TimbuktuMali 1,301808
TombMali 1,299807
TidjikdjaMauritania 958595
TacubayaMexico 9,2565,752
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,0765,640
TarialanMongolia 10,8756,758
TosontsengelMongolia 10,6606,624
TsetserlegMongolia 10,9406,798
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,3567,057
TangierMorocco 2,9411,827
TarfayaMorocco 1,9891,236
TazaMorocco 2,8351,762
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,6287,226
TaungooMyanmar 11,6297,227
ThandweMyanmar 11,4287,102
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,68111,609
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,0309,961
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,89110,497
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,0189,954
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,46710,233
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,70910,383
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,70910,383
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,81310,448
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,0829,994
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,83910,464
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,86910,482
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,77010,421
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,75810,414
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,68810,370
TemukaNew Zealand 16,19210,062
TimaruNew Zealand 16,18710,058
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,40310,193
TahouaNiger 2,0391,267
TillaberyNiger 1,6231,009
TaejonNorth Korea 13,3878,319
TromsoNorway 7,0034,352
TrondheimNorway 6,2153,862
ThumraitOman 7,2384,498
TacnaPeru 7,0324,369
TarapotoPeru 7,2694,517
TrujilloPeru 7,6044,725
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,7949,193
TorunPoland 5,5463,447
TimisoaraRomania 5,1243,184
TambovRussia 6,7654,204
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,2305,114
TaraRussia 8,9065,535
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,0295,610
TermezRussia 8,4685,262
TernejRussia 13,1718,184
TobolskRussia 8,5395,306
TomskRussia 9,5495,934
Tot’MaRussia 7,1824,463
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9564,944
TuapseRussia 6,2413,878
TuraRussia 10,0746,260
TurukhanskRussia 9,4775,889
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,8283,622
TortosaSpain 3,6652,277
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,2876,392
TokerSudan 5,5153,427
TartousSyria 5,6463,508
TaipeiTaiwan 13,7198,525
TaboraTanzania 5,3343,315
TakThailand 11,9657,435
TrangThailand 12,2897,636
TabligboTogo 1,6271,011
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,2383,255
TunisTunisia 3,7752,346
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,2434,501
TireeUk 5,1913,226
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,1013,170
TernopilUkraine 5,6443,507
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,5154,049
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,6974,783
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,1706,941
Talladega, AlUsa 7,8344,868
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,6704,766
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,4964,658
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0804,399
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6534,135
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7095,412
Temple, TxUsa 8,9115,537
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,2995,157
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0214,985
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,6294,741
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4495,251
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,6864,776
Tooele, UtUsa 10,0666,255
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6845,396
Towanda, PaUsa 7,0834,402
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4375,864
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8654,266
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,1616,314
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7275,423
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,9804,959
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,3455,186
TashkentUzbekistan 8,6205,357
TumeremoVenezuela 5,3453,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -