Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kindia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kindia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kindia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,3285,175
ShkoderAlbania 4,7582,957
SkikdaAlgeria 3,5842,227
SaltaArgentina 6,8974,286
San AntonioArgentina 7,7804,834
San LuisArgentina 7,4264,615
San RafaelArgentina 7,6634,762
Santa RosaArgentina 7,4594,635
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,9494,318
SarmientoArgentina 8,3455,186
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,90010,502
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,90910,507
SalzburgAustria 4,8463,011
SakiAzerbaijan 6,7824,214
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,8954,284
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,8894,281
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7362,322
SaveBenin 1,6991,055
Santa CruzBolivia 6,3323,935
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,8172,994
SalvadorBrazil 3,8212,374
Santa MariaBrazil 6,2163,862
SantaremBrazil 4,8353,004
SantosBrazil 5,2423,258
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,2253,247
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,7132,928
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,3722,096
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,8333,625
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,2273,870
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,0073,111
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7512,331
Sao MateusBrazil 4,3562,707
São PauloBrazil 5,2333,252
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1603,207
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,5334,060
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,7862,353
SerrinhaBrazil 3,7592,336
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,7532,954
SobralBrazil 3,4062,117
SoureBrazil 4,1262,564
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,2112,617
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,4634,016
SurubimBrazil 3,2182,000
SadovoBulgaria 5,1203,182
SandanskiBulgaria 4,9703,088
SofiaBulgaria 5,0473,136
SiemreapCambodia 12,5627,806
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8813,654
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7196,040
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3693,958
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9376,796
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1065,037
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4353,999
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3875,833
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7974,845
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,8414,251
Scott, SkCanada 9,5255,919
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,5994,100
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1663,832
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8034,228
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,2416,364
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4315,239
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,3715,202
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8316,109
Smithers, BcCanada 10,5886,579
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,0163,739
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2683,895
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,4885,896
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,4975,901
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9923,724
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,0771,291
SalCape Verde 1,320820
SantiagoChile 7,7924,842
SewellChile 7,7964,844
ShanghaiChina 13,3288,282
ShantouChina 13,3888,320
ShenyangChina 12,7407,917
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,4914,655
Simon BolivarColombia 6,6964,161
San JoseCosta Rica 7,7814,835
SibenikCroatia 4,6592,895
SplitCroatia 4,6732,904
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,5813,468
StudsgårdDenmark 5,4573,391
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2373,876
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1313,810
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,1403,816
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,2473,882
SamanaDominican Republic 6,1343,812
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,2013,853
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,3003,915
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,2573,888
San JuanDominican Republic 6,3313,934
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,0643,768
SanchezDominican Republic 6,1633,830
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,2793,902
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,3473,944
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,1923,848
San GabrielEcuador 7,2554,509
SalloumEgypt 4,5832,848
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,5152,806
SohagEgypt 5,0183,118
St. KatrineEgypt 5,2983,293
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,2835,147
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,1035,035
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0094,356
StrasbourgFrance 4,6872,913
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,3492,702
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5612,834
SukhumiGeorgia 6,3583,951
SchleswigGermany 5,3273,310
StuttgartGermany 4,7682,963
SamosGreece 5,0193,119
Skiros IslandGreece 4,9023,046
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,6832,910
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,9324,308
SiguiriGuinea 433269
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,2255,111
SzegedHungary 5,0913,164
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,9803,095
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1673,832
SagarIndia 9,7206,040
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,1745,701
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,95710,537
SemnanIran 7,2214,487
ShahroudIran 7,3674,578
ShirazIran 7,0934,407
ShannonIreland 4,7562,955
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,2472,639
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,5062,800
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,5212,809
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,3772,720
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,0082,491
Scuro MountainItaly 4,3582,708
SigonellaItaly 4,1212,561
SassandraIvory Coast 938583
SagaJapan 13,8198,587
SaigoJapan 13,7738,559
SakaiJapan 13,8228,589
SakataJapan 13,8818,626
SapporoJapan 13,5558,424
SaseboJapan 13,7898,569
SendaiJapan 13,9928,695
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,0408,725
ShimonosekiJapan 13,8078,580
ShinjoJapan 13,9188,649
ShionomisakiJapan 14,1498,792
ShirakawaJapan 14,0658,740
ShizuokaJapan 14,1678,804
SumotoJapan 14,0238,714
SuttsuJapan 13,5348,410
SuwaJapan 14,0568,734
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4795,269
SavannakhetLaos 12,5357,789
SiauliaiLithuania 5,9903,723
SiluteLithuania 5,8603,642
SkopjeMacedonia 4,8873,037
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,4584,634
SalimaMalawi 5,8663,645
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2998,885
SibuMalaysia 13,7418,539
SanMali 948589
SegouMali 821510
SikassoMali 798496
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4975,280
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,8855,521
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,2046,962
SainshandMongolia 11,6607,246
SafiMorocco 2,5001,554
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,1661,346
SittweMyanmar 11,2316,979
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,68410,368
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6503,511
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7484,814
SaiqOman 7,5894,716
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,2504,505
SurOman 7,7794,834
SialkotPakistan 9,1685,697
SibbiPakistan 8,5705,325
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,2843,905
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,4204,611
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,9079,264
SandomierzPoland 5,5123,425
SniezkaPoland 5,2243,246
SuwalkiPoland 5,8343,625
SzczecinPoland 5,4073,360
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,0221,878
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2382,012
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,7833,593
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2225,109
Satu MareRomania 5,3643,333
SibiuRomania 5,2983,292
SulinaRomania 5,6273,497
SadrinskRussia 8,2465,124
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5944,098
SalekhardRussia 8,5215,295
SaratovRussia 7,0144,358
SejmcanRussia 11,8047,335
SelagoncyRussia 10,5166,535
Simusir IslandRussia 13,5058,392
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8227,346
SmolenskRussia 6,3373,938
SociRussia 6,2733,898
SortovalaRussia 6,7334,184
SuntarRussia 10,9326,793
SurgutRussia 8,8355,490
SverdlovskRussia 8,0735,016
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6554,757
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,4773,403
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,4181,503
SeychellesSeychelles 7,7484,814
SingaporeSingapore 12,9138,024
SliacSlovakia 5,2213,245
SeoulSouth Korea 13,2708,246
SineijuSouth Korea 12,9158,026
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,5122,183
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,8442,389
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,8212,374
SevilleSpain 3,1211,940
SennarSudan 5,0673,149
ShambatSudan 4,9523,077
ShendiSudan 5,0523,139
StenseleSweden 6,5414,064
StockholmSweden 6,0603,766
StorlienSweden 6,2443,880
SundsvallSweden 6,3203,927
SantisSwitzerland 4,6342,880
SongeaTanzania 5,8323,624
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,4617,743
SongkhlaThailand 12,4047,708
Suphan BuriThailand 12,1437,546
Surat ThaniThailand 12,1967,579
SurinThailand 12,4767,753
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,459907
SokodeTogo 1,542958
SfaxTunisia 3,6382,261
SousseTunisia 3,7202,311
SamsunTurkey 5,9163,676
SiirtTurkey 6,2603,890
SivasTurkey 5,9133,674
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,9274,926
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,4762,781
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3843,346
SarataUkraine 5,6703,523
SarnyUkraine 5,8163,614
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,9063,670
SumyUkraine 6,2593,889
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3684,579
SaltoUruguay 6,6584,137
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,8866,765
Safford, AzUsa 10,0556,249
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7984,224
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,4444,626
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2315,115
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8715,512
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5265,298
Salem, InUsa 7,8534,880
Salem, OrUsa 10,7546,683
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,0326,234
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2065,720
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0375,616
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7116,656
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,9936,831
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,7823,593
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,9736,819
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4465,248
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,9216,787
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,9296,791
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4734,644
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7894,840
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3814,587
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1605,692
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3245,794
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8534,880
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5976,585
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,6016,587
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7475,435
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5186,536
Selma, AlUsa 7,9274,926
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7854,216
Seymour, InUsa 7,8534,880
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7604,822
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5435,930
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5685,325
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7265,423
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7475,436
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8954,906
Southport, NcUsa 7,0994,411
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1725,078
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4224,612
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5145,291
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2576,374
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3595,195
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1705,077
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4995,282
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,2617,619
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5295,300
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2305,114
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,1085,039
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8674,267
State College, PaUsa 7,1824,463
State University, MsUsa 8,1135,042
State University, NmUsa 9,8026,091
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2454,502
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6155,975
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3695,201
Stockton, CaUsa 10,8896,766
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6295,362
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7444,191
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5665,323
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2914,531
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,4926,520
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4575,255
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7035,408
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0854,403
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,4285,237
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,5414,065
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,9903,722
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,3513,325
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,8641,158
SocotraYemen 7,2644,514
SenangaZambia 4,9263,061
SerenjeZambia 5,4143,365
SeshekeZambia 5,1023,171
SolweziZambia 4,9913,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -