Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kindia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kindia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kindia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,6545,378
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,7715,450
JuninArgentina 7,0824,401
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,4703,399
JacobinaBrazil 3,8582,397
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,2141,997
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,0941,923
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,7852,973
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,8563,017
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6976,026
JiuquanChina 11,0576,871
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,7914,842
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,2733,898
JimaniDominican Republic 6,4003,977
JoensuuFinland 6,7574,199
JokioinenFinland 6,3813,965
JyvskylFinland 6,5874,094
JakobshavnGreenland 7,1224,426
JulianehbGreenland 6,2573,888
JagdalpurIndia 10,1516,308
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,3728,309
JerusalemIsrael 5,4933,413
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,8914,904
JosNigeria 2,3841,481
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,7764,211
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,7834,215
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,6385,368
JhelumPakistan 9,0865,646
JiwaniPakistan 8,0014,972
JuliacaPeru 6,9164,298
JakutskRussia 11,3747,068
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,7824,214
JenisejskRussia 9,9136,160
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,6318,471
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,2308,221
JamestownSaint Helena 2,9931,860
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,6893,535
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,0263,745
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,9943,725
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,0471,893
JubaSudan 4,9323,065
JokkmokkSweden 6,7514,195
JönköpingSweden 5,7853,595
Jonkoping ASweden 5,7793,591
JendoubaTunisia 3,6602,274
JerbaTunisia 3,5802,224
JerseyUk 4,4662,775
JaltaUkraine 5,8993,666
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2165,106
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0935,029
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,4214,612
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1995,095
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2634,513
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,7936,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -