Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kindia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kindia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kindia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,5265,298
BustAfghanistan 8,2215,109
BatnaAlgeria 3,4532,146
BecharAlgeria 2,6241,631
BejaiaAlgeria 3,4702,157
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,4931,549
BiskraAlgeria 3,3372,074
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8641,780
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0075,597
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,9645,570
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,9815,581
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3545,192
ByrdAntarctica 11,4267,100
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,4434,625
BarilocheArgentina 8,2345,117
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,9054,291
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,89110,496
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,59210,932
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1049,386
BrestBelarus 5,7193,554
BrusselsBelgium 4,7972,981
Belize CityBelize 8,1425,059
BeninBenin 1,7281,074
BohiconBenin 1,6731,039
BermudaBermuda 5,8483,634
BageBrazil 6,3603,952
BambuiBrazil 4,9303,063
BarbacenaBrazil 4,8483,013
BarbalhaBrazil 3,5072,179
BarcelosBrazil 5,6723,525
BarraBrazil 4,0922,543
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,9832,475
BarreirasBrazil 4,3242,687
BelémBrazil 4,1432,574
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,7622,959
BelterraBrazil 4,8683,025
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,0612,524
Bom JesusBrazil 5,8993,666
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,2532,643
BrasiliaBrazil 4,8122,990
BrevesBrazil 4,3632,711
BurgasBulgaria 5,3203,306
BurundiBurundi 4,9023,046
BatouriCameroon 3,0661,905
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,8474,255
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4696,506
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,6745,390
Banff, AbCanada 10,0056,217
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3924,593
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,0603,766
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8486,119
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6415,369
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2196,350
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2344,495
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8556,745
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9475,560
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1285,672
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,3974,596
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8236,726
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9463,073
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5376,548
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,2155,726
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,5162,185
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9002,423
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,5345,303
BeijingChina 12,3867,697
BarranquillaColombia 6,7594,200
Benito SalasColombia 6,9334,308
BogotáColombia 6,7764,210
BrnoCzech Republic 5,1373,192
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3202,684
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9012,424
BaniDominican Republic 6,2393,877
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,3213,928
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,1663,832
BahariyaEgypt 4,8012,983
Beni SuefEgypt 5,0303,126
BiarritzFrance 3,8742,407
BordeauxFrance 4,0402,510
BrestFrance 4,3422,698
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5169,642
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5169,642
BitamGabon 2,8321,760
BanjulGambia 554344
BerlinGermany 5,2723,276
BrockenGermany 5,1063,173
BokeGuinea 235146
BissauGuinea-Bissau 359223
BudapestHungary 5,1243,184
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,1293,187
BangaloreIndia 9,8066,094
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,4385,865
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,5146,533
BikanerIndia 9,1125,663
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,3798,935
BabolsarIran 7,1664,453
Bandar AbbasIran 7,4534,632
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,8964,285
Bandar LengehIran 7,2994,536
BirjandIran 7,7344,806
BushehrIran 6,9164,298
BaghdadIraq 6,3513,946
BasraIraq 6,6404,126
BelmulletIreland 4,9193,057
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,8062,986
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,5132,805
BergamoItaly 4,5052,800
BolognaItaly 4,4802,784
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,6512,890
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,3442,699
BrindisiItaly 4,5552,830
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,129702
BouakeIvory Coast 895556
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,0325,613
BeirutLebanon 5,5763,465
BenghaziLibya 4,1912,604
BirzaiLithuania 6,0753,775
BitolaMacedonia 4,8082,988
BlantyreMalawi 5,9933,724
BvumbweMalawi 6,0143,737
BintuluMalaysia 13,8468,604
BamakoMali 602374
Bko-SMali 603375
BougounMali 606376
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,6941,052
BaitagMongolia 10,2836,390
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,3666,442
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,1706,941
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,7597,307
BayandelgerMongolia 11,7607,308
BayankhongorMongolia 10,9466,802
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6187,220
BulganMongolia 11,0146,844
BhamawMyanmar 11,5277,163
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9819,930
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,32610,145
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,0129,950
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,45510,225
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,56610,294
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,7204,797
BilmaNiger 2,9341,823
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,0141,252
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,4484,628
BergenNorway 5,7973,602
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7963,602
BjornoyaNorway 7,4454,627
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6774,149
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4564,012
BadinPakistan 8,7195,418
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,0815,643
BalakotPakistan 9,0345,614
BarkhanPakistan 8,7435,433
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,3014,537
BascoPhilippines 14,0248,715
BialystokPoland 5,7673,584
BejaPortugal 3,1501,957
BragancaPortugal 3,5812,225
BistritaRomania 5,4153,365
BucharestRomania 5,3433,320
BajkitRussia 10,0106,220
BarabinskRussia 9,1645,694
BarnaulRussia 9,5305,922
BerezovoRussia 8,4155,229
BiserRussia 7,9994,970
BlagovescenskRussia 12,2877,635
BogdarinRussia 11,2797,009
BogucanyRussia 10,2036,340
BomnakRussia 11,9767,442
BorRussia 9,6966,025
BorzjaRussia 11,7087,276
BratskRussia 10,5346,546
BelgradeSerbia 5,0073,112
BoSierra Leone 263163
BontheSierra Leone 283176
BratislavaSlovakia 5,0783,156
BerberaSomalia 6,3263,931
BusanSouth Korea 13,5938,447
BadajozSpain 3,2622,027
BarcelonaSpain 3,7702,343
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,7032,301
BabanusaSudan 4,4442,762
BaselSwitzerland 4,5902,853
BernSwitzerland 4,5272,813
BangkokThailand 12,2107,588
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,2097,587
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,9397,419
BizerteTunisia 3,7822,350
BalikesirTurkey 5,1953,228
BursaTurkey 5,3113,300
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,0154,980
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0323,127
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,9943,103
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,9953,104
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,8262,999
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,6402,883
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,6802,908
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7906,705
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1485,685
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0544,383
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,5816,575
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,5826,576
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2045,098
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3275,174
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0335,613
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4194,610
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6494,132
Beeville, TxUsa 8,9825,582
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3675,199
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,9476,802
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,6817,259
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7844,216
Bettles, AkUsa 10,8336,732
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,8826,762
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8434,874
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6425,992
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0554,384
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9044,912
Bishop, CaUsa 10,6666,628
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0365,615
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3514,568
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3954,595
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5696,568
Blakely, GaUsa 7,7384,808
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7884,218
Boerne, TxUsa 9,0595,629
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2916,395
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0715,015
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8984,287
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6624,140
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1315,053
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8434,874
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2845,148
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8315,488
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8004,225
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3115,164
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5204,673
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2324,494
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1525,066
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0385,616
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2105,102
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,9825,581
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4575,255
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,3286,418
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3564,571
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6094,728
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2904,530
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4225,234
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4004,599
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2935,154
Burlington, VtUsa 6,8864,279
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5086,530
BajsunUzbekistan 8,4545,254
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,6663,521
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,1723,835
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,6383,503
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,6463,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -