Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kindia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kindia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kindia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,58510,306
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,3637,682
WilliamtownAustralia 17,04010,589
Willis Island M.O.Australia 18,03211,206
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7709,178
WoomeraAustralia 16,10610,009
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7479,785
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,7594,200
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4324,618
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4126,470
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,6746,633
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,5104,667
Windsor, OnCanada 7,6244,737
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,7525,439
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2235,731
WillemstadCuraçao 6,1153,800
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,7589,171
WajimaJapan 13,8718,620
WakamatsuJapan 14,0178,711
WakayamaJapan 14,0478,729
WakkanaiJapan 13,3428,291
WajirKenya 5,9223,680
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,7172,931
WindhoekNamibia 4,8803,032
WaihiNew Zealand 16,85310,473
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,66810,357
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,73710,401
WaimateNew Zealand 16,14210,031
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,69210,373
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,47810,239
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,45610,226
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,73810,401
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,63710,338
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,09610,623
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,55810,289
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,71610,387
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,71310,386
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,63810,339
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,53210,273
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,89610,499
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,47310,236
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,60310,317
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,46310,230
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,46010,228
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,46510,231
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,92510,517
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,82710,457
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,95110,533
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,23510,089
WintonNew Zealand 15,9999,942
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,95710,537
WarsawPoland 5,5863,471
WroclawPoland 5,3083,299
WonsanSouth Korea 13,1758,187
Wad MedaniSudan 5,0523,140
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,8863,036
WauSudan 4,4972,794
WaddingtonUk 4,9213,058
Waco, TxUsa 8,8935,526
Wake IslandUsa 16,75110,409
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0615,630
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7805,456
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5694,703
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,3696,443
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2015,096
Warren, OhUsa 7,4464,627
Warren, PaUsa 7,2964,534
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2845,148
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0794,399
Washington, IaUsa 8,3685,200
Washington, InUsa 7,9394,933
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2045,098
Watertown, NyUsa 7,0964,409
Watertown, SdUsa 8,7605,444
Watertown, WiUsa 8,1225,047
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7144,793
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5944,719
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,4864,652
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1165,043
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0194,983
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,9355,552
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6565,379
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4344,619
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0124,357
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,2544,508
West Point, GaUsa 7,7404,810
West Point, NyUsa 6,8674,267
White Hall, IlUsa 8,1985,094
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8584,883
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9845,583
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8525,501
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3486,430
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,0164,360
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0474,379
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4984,659
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,1124,419
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2335,738
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0124,357
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9724,332
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,0934,407
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1125,041
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4944,657
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,5405,307
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,5026,526
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,5225,295
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3754,583
Winslow, AzUsa 10,0736,259
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3824,587
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2064,478
Wooster, OhUsa 7,5224,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -