Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kindia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kindia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kindia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,9844,961
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,7942,979
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,7514,195
Ze DocaBrazil 3,9282,441
ZhengzhouChina 12,5067,772
ZhijiangChina 12,5587,804
ZagrebCroatia 4,8293,001
ZugspitzeGermany 4,7212,934
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,5642,836
ZahedanIran 7,8944,905
ZanjanIran 6,7974,224
ZacatecasMexico 9,5465,932
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,8497,363
ZinderNiger 2,4121,499
ZhobPakistan 8,7055,410
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,6799,122
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,6809,123
ZamoscPoland 5,5903,474
Zielona GoraPoland 5,3173,304
ZigalovoRussia 10,8016,712
ZiganskRussia 10,7766,696
ZyryankaRussia 11,4837,135
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,7022,300
ZurichSwitzerland 4,6142,867
ZanzibarTanzania 6,0453,756
ZonguldakTurkey 5,5803,467
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,1213,804
ZitomirUkraine 5,8673,646
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,0173,739
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,0623,767
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,2136,346
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,4465,249
ZambeziZambia 4,7582,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -