Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kindia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kindia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kindia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,6315,364
NeuquenArgentina 7,8884,902
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,1384,436
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,90211,124
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,08210,615
Nowra RanAustralia 16,77510,424
NuriootpaAustralia 16,0739,988
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,9874,342
NatitingouBenin 1,560969
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,8363,005
NgaoundereCameroon 2,9201,815
NkoundjaCameroon 2,6461,644
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6504,132
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6426,613
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3113,922
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,0204,362
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0626,253
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,4785,890
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4094,604
N’DjamenaChad 3,0521,897
NanchangChina 13,0388,102
NanjingChina 13,0728,123
NanningChina 12,6447,857
NicosiaCyprus 5,4303,374
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,4463,384
NaguaDominican Republic 6,1883,845
NeybaDominican Republic 6,3523,947
NegeleEthiopia 5,7963,602
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,61111,565
NandiFiji 18,61111,565
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4273,994
NancyFrance 4,6492,889
NantesFrance 4,2602,647
NiceFrance 4,2092,615
NeustrelitzGermany 5,3433,320
NurembergGermany 4,9143,053
NurnbergGermany 4,9123,053
NaxosGreece 4,8683,025
NanortalikGreenland 6,1783,839
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,2733,898
NordGreenland 7,9584,945
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,7374,187
NzerekoreGuinea 565351
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,8036,092
New DelhiIndia 9,4815,892
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,3422,698
NaganoJapan 14,0058,703
NagasakiJapan 13,8328,595
NagoJapan 14,1438,789
NagoyaJapan 14,0718,744
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,1488,792
NaraJapan 14,0478,729
NazeJapan 14,1328,782
NemuroJapan 13,6908,507
NiigataJapan 13,9358,659
NikkoJapan 14,0658,740
NobeokaJapan 13,9638,677
NairobiKenya 5,6343,501
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,9959,940
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,1765,702
NidaLithuania 5,8373,627
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,2344,496
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,5244,676
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,7423,568
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,7963,602
NaraMali 831516
NioroMali 691430
NemaMauritania 949590
NouakchottMauritania 955593
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,65411,592
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,60210,317
NelsonNew Zealand 16,49010,247
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,72010,390
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,46710,233
NandaimeNicaragua 7,9704,953
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8611,778
NiameyNiger 1,6801,044
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8604,263
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,2954,533
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7764,832
NawabshahPakistan 8,6485,374
NokkundiPakistan 8,0775,019
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,3593,952
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,2438,851
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,9694,952
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,8127,340
NikolaevRussia 5,8783,653
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,5547,801
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,7597,929
NizneangarskRussia 10,9846,826
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,4446,490
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,1845,086
NovgorodRussia 6,5394,063
NovosibirskRussia 9,4575,877
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,2676,380
No. 6Sudan 4,9943,103
NyalaSudan 4,1232,562
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,5177,778
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,1057,522
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,2967,641
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,0667,498
NarathiwatThailand 12,5557,802
NigdeTurkey 5,6553,514
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,3484,566
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,0733,774
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7114,792
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7114,792
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8904,903
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3455,185
Neosho, MoUsa 8,5545,315
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6494,132
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8934,283
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3634,576
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3925,215
New London, WiUsa 8,1085,038
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,2185,107
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,2435,122
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5265,298
New YorkUsa 6,8674,267
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8414,251
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8534,259
Newark, NjUsa 6,8744,271
Newberry, MiUsa 7,9064,913
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4674,640
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,8205,481
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7404,810
Newport, TnUsa 7,5704,704
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,4117,091
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9754,335
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8155,478
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9086,778
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9445,558
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0945,651
Norton, KsUsa 9,0495,623
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5844,713
NdolaZambia 5,2513,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -