Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kindia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kindia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kindia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,7525,439
FarahAfghanistan 8,0134,979
FormosaArgentina 6,3463,943
ForrestAustralia 15,3769,555
FrancistownBotswana 5,6143,489
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,6601,653
FloraniaBrazil 3,2041,991
FlorestaBrazil 3,5212,188
FlorianoBrazil 3,8272,378
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6823,531
FormosaBrazil 4,7432,948
FortalezaBrazil 3,2382,012
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,0043,731
FrancaBrazil 5,0863,160
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,0325,613
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,5235,918
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,5805,953
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1526,309
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,8366,112
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9646,191
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,5405,928
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,1536,309
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,8116,097
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,4504,008
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,4374,000
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3724,581
FayaChad 3,5612,213
FamagustaCyprus 5,4853,408
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,3793,342
FarafraEgypt 4,6752,905
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,2011,989
FichtelbergGermany 5,0753,154
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,8753,029
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,7952,980
FrederikshbGreenland 6,4934,035
FaranahGuinea 232144
FalconaraItaly 4,5092,802
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,4122,742
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,4632,773
FonniItaly 3,9912,480
FrontoneItaly 4,4672,776
FrosinoneItaly 4,3452,700
FukauraJapan 13,7248,528
FukueJapan 13,7648,553
FukuiJapan 13,9528,670
FukuokaJapan 13,8008,575
FukushimaJapan 14,0198,711
FukuyamaJapan 13,9138,646
FushikiJapan 13,9338,658
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,0395,617
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4214,612
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,5614,698
FunchalMadeira 2,5451,582
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,2513,263
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,7751,724
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9683,708
FaroPortugal 3,0391,888
FerganaRussia 8,8325,488
FreetownSierra Leone 164102
FalunSweden 6,0923,786
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,8333,004
FeodosijaUkraine 6,0123,736
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,8926,769
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8095,474
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3685,200
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5265,298
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7345,428
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6634,140
Farmington, MnUsa 8,4465,248
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1985,094
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,9265,547
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3665,199
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5595,319
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2014,475
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,4484,628
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3994,598
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,1106,282
Findlay, OhUsa 7,6684,765
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,1506,307
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,6964,782
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,0815,021
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4685,884
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5295,300
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3665,820
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,4184,610
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6365,366
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,5975,342
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,7974,845
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,8625,507
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6924,159
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7604,822
Franklin, LaUsa 8,4115,227
Franklin, PaUsa 7,3634,576
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0634,389
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,8016,712
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,8315,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -