Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kindia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kindia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kindia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,8441,767
DjelfaAlgeria 3,1911,983
DavisAntarctica 11,0816,886
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,30110,130
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0579,978
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,3677,685
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,89910,501
DhakaBangladesh 10,8946,770
D’UccleBelgium 4,7972,981
DiamantinaBrazil 4,6132,866
DiamantinoBrazil 5,5213,431
DouradosBrazil 5,8133,612
DoualaCameroon 2,5821,604
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,0523,761
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9445,558
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,1406,301
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,5596,562
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,9823,717
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,7234,799
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,9674,330
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4315,239
DuianChina 11,1656,938
DubrovnikCroatia 4,7072,925
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,1113,798
DajabonDominican Republic 6,3843,967
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,3653,955
DabaaEgypt 4,8523,015
DakhlaEgypt 4,7262,937
DijonFrance 4,4702,778
DresdenGermany 5,1723,214
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4274,615
DebrecenHungary 5,2673,273
DalatangiIceland 6,1403,816
DaltonganjIndia 10,2466,367
DarbhangaIndia 10,3766,448
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,2026,961
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,2116,966
DumkaIndia 10,5566,560
DwarkaIndia 8,7645,446
DezfulIran 6,7214,176
DublinIreland 4,8603,020
DecimomannuItaly 3,9102,430
DobbiacoItaly 4,7162,931
DimbokroIvory Coast 975606
Deir-AllaJordan 5,5403,442
DagorettiKenya 5,6353,502
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,1443,818
DedzaMalawi 5,8613,642
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,3347,043
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6447,236
DaweiMyanmar 11,9567,429
De BiltNetherlands 4,9523,077
De KooyNetherlands 5,0243,122
Den HelderNetherlands 5,0273,124
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,54610,282
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,26810,109
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,05710,600
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,0189,954
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,0169,952
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7643,582
DalbandinPakistan 8,2375,119
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,8385,492
DirPakistan 8,8895,524
DroshPakistan 8,8795,518
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,1048,764
DohaQatar 6,9714,332
DorohoiRomania 5,5823,468
Dikson IslandRussia 9,0395,617
DudinkaRussia 9,3125,787
DzardzanRussia 10,6336,607
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,8354,247
DakarSenegal 724450
DaruSierra Leone 319198
DurbanSouth Africa 6,4614,015
DamazinSudan 5,1573,204
DongolaSudan 4,7602,958
DamascusSyria 5,6553,514
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,6563,515
Deir EzzorSyria 6,0333,749
DusanbeTajikistan 8,5865,336
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,0653,769
DjerbaTunisia 3,5602,212
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,1113,798
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,2663,272
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,9623,083
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,1593,827
DonetskUkraine 6,3193,927
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3504,567
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6524,755
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2364,497
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,8465,497
Danville, IlUsa 8,0284,989
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2764,521
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3006,400
David City, NeUsa 8,7965,466
Dayton, OhUsa 7,6974,783
Dayton, WaUsa 10,3336,421
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,8334,867
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,5696,567
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1135,042
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,2755,763
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6034,725
Delphine, InUsa 7,9484,939
Denton, MdUsa 6,9944,346
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4645,881
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5045,285
Deseret, UtUsa 10,1666,317
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6625,383
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6544,756
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9654,949
Dillon, MtUsa 10,0026,215
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2015,096
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0735,638
Dover, DeUsa 6,9944,346
Dover, TnUsa 8,0204,984
Dublin, TxUsa 8,9625,569
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2605,133
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,3845,210
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1105,040
Durham, NhUsa 6,6784,150
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,551964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -