Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kindia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kindia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kindia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,2985,156
ChlefAlgeria 3,2432,015
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,5162,185
CeresArgentina 6,8744,272
ChamicalArgentina 7,2594,511
ChepesArgentina 7,3394,560
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,2505,127
ConcordiaArgentina 6,6524,134
CórdobaArgentina 7,1434,439
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,1454,440
CorrientesArgentina 6,4664,018
CairnsAustralia 17,58310,926
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,67110,359
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1498,792
CedunaAustralia 15,7969,816
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,16510,667
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,93210,522
Cobar MoAustralia 16,77510,424
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,37810,799
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,33510,772
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5919,688
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0626,874
CharnocksBarbados 5,0833,159
CotonouBenin 1,7281,074
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,6182,870
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,8553,017
CabroboBrazil 3,5842,227
CaceresBrazil 5,7233,556
CaetiteBrazil 4,2372,633
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,1911,983
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,6873,534
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,7253,558
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,0973,168
Campos SalesBrazil 3,5892,230
CanavieirasBrazil 4,0532,519
CaparaoBrazil 4,6492,889
CapinopolisBrazil 5,1393,193
CaratingaBrazil 4,6152,868
CaravelasBrazil 4,2362,632
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,3562,707
CarolinaBrazil 4,2912,667
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,5873,472
CataguasesBrazil 4,7782,969
CatalaoBrazil 4,9683,087
CatanduvaBrazil 5,2513,263
CaxiasBrazil 3,7622,338
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,9923,723
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,0471,894
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,8333,003
ChapecoBrazil 5,9533,699
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,4183,367
CipoBrazil 3,6832,289
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,5162,806
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,6572,894
CordeiroBrazil 4,8042,985
CorrentinaBrazil 4,3852,725
CorumbaBrazil 5,8673,646
CoximBrazil 5,5863,471
CrateusBrazil 3,5132,183
CuiabaBrazil 5,5483,448
CuritibaBrazil 5,5753,464
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9046,154
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,0545,626
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6966,647
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,2554,508
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,5594,697
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,2864,528
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,7546,061
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8606,749
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9616,811
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,2313,872
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2076,343
Chapais, QcCanada 7,1624,451
Charlo, NbCanada 6,5084,044
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,2103,859
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,2123,860
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6906,643
Chatham, NbCanada 6,4073,981
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4055,223
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,5574,696
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,6234,115
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5465,311
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,6395,990
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7294,803
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5745,950
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,5974,721
Comox, BcCanada 10,6826,638
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,3355,801
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,0655,012
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7066,031
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,0696,257
ChicoChile 8,5715,326
ChillanChile 8,0595,008
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,1505,064
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,4534,632
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,6125,352
Curico-General FreireChile 7,9104,915
ChangchunChina 12,6877,884
ChangduChina 11,2807,010
ChangshaChina 12,7947,950
ChengduChina 11,9067,398
ChongqingChina 12,1847,571
Camilo DazaColombia 6,5474,068
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,7082,926
CamagueyCuba 7,0314,369
CasablancaCuba 7,4834,650
ChebCzech Republic 5,0193,119
CopenhagenDenmark 5,5363,440
CabreraDominican Republic 6,1943,849
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,2783,901
CotuiDominican Republic 6,2163,862
CanarEcuador 7,4474,627
CairoEgypt 5,0913,164
CaenFrance 4,5012,797
ChateaurouxFrance 4,3172,683
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,3912,728
CocobeachGabon 2,6801,665
CologneGermany 4,8973,043
ChiosGreece 4,9943,104
CorfuGreece 4,6152,868
ConakryGuinea 9861
CatacamasHonduras 7,9194,921
CholutecaHonduras 8,0685,014
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,0836,266
CherrapunjiIndia 10,9676,815
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,9676,815
ChahbaharIran 7,8814,897
ClaremorrisIreland 4,8683,025
ClonesIreland 4,9353,067
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,9233,059
CorkIreland 4,6712,902
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,6652,899
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,9072,428
CameriItaly 4,4472,763
CampobassoItaly 4,4172,745
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,0012,486
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,9202,436
Cape FrascaItaly 3,9172,434
Cape MeleItaly 4,2802,660
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,3372,695
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,1352,570
CerviaItaly 4,5042,799
CiampinoItaly 4,3172,683
Cimone MountainItaly 4,4212,747
Cisa PassItaly 4,4082,739
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,2942,669
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,6962,918
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,0842,538
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,3792,721
ChibaJapan 14,2008,824
ChichibuJapan 14,1118,769
ChichijimaJapan 15,0869,375
ChoshiJapan 14,2258,840
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,6403,505
ChilekaMalawi 5,9933,724
ChitedzeMalawi 5,7833,594
ChitipaMalawi 5,5563,453
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7826,079
ComitanMexico 8,5615,320
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,43510,835
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,7487,300
ChoirMongolia 11,4457,112
CasablancaMorocco 2,6681,658
ChindeMozambique 6,2783,901
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,4497,115
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,24610,717
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,66810,358
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,0469,971
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,25410,101
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,25610,102
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,26110,105
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,52010,266
CondegaNicaragua 7,9874,963
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,5197,158
ChejuNorth Korea 13,5438,416
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,2938,261
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,4408,352
ChhorPakistan 8,7975,467
ChitralPakistan 8,8815,519
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,0043,731
ConcepcionParaguay 6,1093,796
CajamarcaPeru 7,5114,667
ChachapoyasPeru 7,4204,611
ChiclayoPeru 7,6464,751
ChimbotePeru 7,5714,705
CuzcoPeru 7,0254,365
CzestochowaPoland 5,3893,349
CoimbraPortugal 3,3812,101
CalafatRomania 5,1053,172
CeahlauRomania 5,4953,414
ClujRomania 5,3333,314
ConstantaRomania 5,4983,417
CraiovaRomania 5,1863,223
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,5305,922
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,8255,484
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,6046,589
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,1756,944
Cape UelenRussia 11,3337,043
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,0558,113
CaraRussia 11,3397,046
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9124,917
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,0376,858
ChitaRussia 11,4237,098
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,4277,101
CokurdahRussia 10,9286,791
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6347,230
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,9163,676
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,9398,041
CaceresSpain 3,3352,072
CadizSpain 3,0181,876
Ciudad RealSpain 3,3392,075
CordobaSpain 3,1931,984
ColomboSri Lanka 10,1716,320
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,2947,640
ChanthaburiThailand 12,4057,709
Chiang MaiThailand 11,8867,386
Chiang RaiThailand 11,9377,418
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,2667,622
ChumphonThailand 12,1627,558
CanakkaleTurkey 5,1093,175
CorumTurkey 5,7813,592
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,1415,059
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,3535,190
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,6782,907
CernovcyUkraine 5,5793,467
ChernigovUkraine 6,0903,784
CarrascoUruguay 6,7454,191
ColoniaUruguay 6,8444,253
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,6523,512
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1255,049
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9944,346
Camden, ScUsa 7,3754,583
Canton, NyUsa 7,0424,376
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7735,451
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8934,283
Caribou, MeUsa 6,5834,091
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,1885,088
Casper, WyUsa 9,5395,927
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6686,629
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1514,444
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2124,481
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4485,249
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2674,516
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2764,522
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4674,640
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3784,585
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1904,468
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4935,278
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7644,825
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8894,281
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8194,237
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2784,523
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2325,737
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4365,864
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0154,980
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0284,989
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,8716,755
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5304,679
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4365,864
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7384,808
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7264,801
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5954,719
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6195,356
Clark, SdUsa 8,8395,492
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2965,155
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9324,929
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3715,823
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,5244,675
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2015,096
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,2367,603
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7894,840
College Park, MdUsa 7,0734,395
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4685,883
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3905,214
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3854,589
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8454,875
Columbus, InUsa 7,8534,880
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6425,370
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5934,719
Conception, MoUsa 8,6245,359
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8545,502
Conway, ArUsa 8,3845,210
Conway, ScUsa 7,1914,468
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9944,346
Corning, ArUsa 8,2905,151
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,8624,264
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,9665,572
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8185,479
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0834,401
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7876,703
Covington, LaUsa 8,2145,104
Covington, TnUsa 8,2005,095
Crete, NeUsa 8,7875,460
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5645,943
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,8414,872
CimbajUzbekistan 7,8414,872
CaracasVenezuela 5,9033,668
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,5643,457
CoroVenezuela 6,1993,852
ChipataZambia 5,6603,517
ChomaZambia 5,3123,301
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,0063,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -