Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kindia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kindia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kindia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,6555,379
KandaharAfghanistan 8,3625,196
KhostAfghanistan 8,7335,427
KunduzAfghanistan 8,6135,352
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,9575,566
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7749,181
KlagenfurtAustria 4,8112,990
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,7084,169
KandiBenin 1,7311,076
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3476,430
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,6884,777
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,6904,779
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3046,403
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5475,311
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1474,442
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,2936,396
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,4795,890
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,0874,404
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9874,342
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,2145,726
KashiChina 9,2025,718
KunmingChina 12,0237,471
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5212,188
KhargaEgypt 4,8793,032
KosseirEgypt 5,2583,267
KajaaniFinland 6,8044,228
KuopioFinland 6,7004,163
KuusamoFinland 6,9834,339
KarlsruheGermany 4,7592,958
KasselGermany 5,0163,117
KonstanzGermany 4,6672,900
KumasiGhana 1,293804
KalamataGreece 4,6072,863
KerkiraGreece 4,6152,868
Kythira IslandGreece 4,6402,883
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,9334,308
Kap TobinGreenland 6,7424,190
KankanGuinea 392244
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,7539,168
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2158,212
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2168,212
KeszthelyHungary 4,9703,089
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,9893,722
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,7086,654
KotaIndia 9,4075,846
KozhikodeIndia 9,6465,994
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,2509,476
KermanIran 7,5164,671
KermanshahIran 6,6374,124
Khoram AbadIran 6,7264,179
KilkennyIreland 4,7582,957
KingstonJamaica 6,9224,301
KagoshimaJapan 13,9688,680
KanazawaJapan 13,9288,655
KaruizawaJapan 14,0518,732
KatsuuraJapan 14,2528,857
KawaguchikoJapan 14,1408,786
KitamiesashiJapan 13,4238,341
KobeJapan 14,0118,706
KochiJapan 14,0058,703
KofuJapan 14,1138,770
KumagayaJapan 14,1138,770
KumamotoJapan 13,8828,626
KumejimaJapan 14,0708,743
KureJapan 13,8888,630
KushiroJapan 13,6828,502
KutchanJapan 13,5478,418
KyotoJapan 14,0148,708
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5495,934
KitaleKenya 5,3863,347
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,6424,128
KufraLibya 4,1362,570
KaunasLithuania 5,9333,687
KlaipedaLithuania 5,8753,651
KybartaiLithuania 5,8653,644
KarongaMalawi 5,6293,498
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,6117,836
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,0858,753
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,6087,835
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,7197,903
KuantanMalaysia 12,7727,937
KuchingMalaysia 13,6008,451
KayesMali 512318
KeniebaMali 359223
KidalMali 1,7921,114
KitaMali 500311
KoutiaMali 848527
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,92511,139
KisinevMoldova 5,6843,532
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,0217,470
KhatgalMongolia 10,7146,658
KhovdMongolia 10,2276,355
KhujirtMongolia 11,0556,870
KhutagMongolia 10,9296,792
KenitraMorocco 2,7711,722
KalewaMyanmar 11,2807,009
KathaMyanmar 11,4477,113
KawthaungMyanmar 12,1137,527
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,3197,034
KengtungMyanmar 11,8657,373
KhamtiMyanmar 11,3257,037
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,2673,273
KathmanduNepal 10,2866,392
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,80711,687
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,36010,166
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,72510,393
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,47710,239
KarioiNew Zealand 16,64010,340
KawerauNew Zealand 16,75310,411
KopuaNew Zealand 16,55810,289
KanoNigeria 2,3451,457
KangnungNorth Korea 13,3788,313
KarasjokNorway 7,1464,441
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9583,702
KristiansandNorway 5,6363,502
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1253,806
KhasabOman 7,4414,624
KarachiPakistan 8,5245,297
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,5385,306
KhanpurPakistan 8,8505,499
KhuzdarPakistan 8,4625,259
KororPalau 15,9169,890
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,3103,300
KlodzkoPoland 5,2393,256
KoszalinPoland 5,5403,443
KrakowPoland 5,3663,335
KalakanRussia 11,3957,081
KaliningradRussia 5,7713,586
KamenskoeRussia 11,9487,424
KandalaksaRussia 7,1764,459
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,6474,752
KazanRussia 7,3594,573
KemRussia 7,1074,417
KerchRussia 6,1033,792
KhabarovskRussia 12,7857,945
KirenskRussia 10,7896,704
KirovRussia 7,4854,651
KljuciRussia 12,6137,838
KolpasevRussia 9,3945,838
KorfRussia 12,1867,573
KostromaRussia 6,9694,330
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,2536,371
KotlasRussia 7,4344,620
KrasnodarRussia 6,2843,905
KrasnojarskRussia 7,9514,941
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8984,908
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,0386,238
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5645,322
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,3604,574
KurganRussia 8,3515,189
KurskRussia 6,3993,976
KyraRussia 11,4997,146
KigaliRwanda 4,9443,072
KoldaSenegal 389242
KabalaSierra Leone 15395
KosiceSlovakia 5,3383,317
KimberleySouth Africa 5,9163,677
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1648,180
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,2146,347
KadugliSudan 4,6532,891
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,8973,043
KassalaSudan 5,3663,334
KhartoumSudan 4,9543,078
KostiSudan 4,9653,086
KalmarSweden 5,7633,581
KaresuandoSweden 6,9804,337
KarlstadSweden 5,9133,674
KristianstadSweden 5,6263,496
KamishliSyria 6,1733,836
KanchanaburiThailand 12,0957,516
Khlong YaiThailand 12,5127,775
Khon KaenThailand 12,3507,674
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,2537,614
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,3287,661
KairouanTunisia 3,6742,283
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,8283,621
KarsTurkey 6,4313,996
KastamonuTurkey 5,7263,558
KayseriTurkey 5,7503,573
KonyaTurkey 5,4813,406
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,7804,835
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,0274,988
KinlossUk 5,3523,326
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,3043,917
KievUkraine 5,9853,719
KirillovkaUkraine 6,1873,845
KirovogradUkraine 5,9763,714
KlepininoUkraine 5,9583,703
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,0813,779
Kovel’Ukraine 5,7063,546
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,0153,738
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8394,872
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,0026,216
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6075,348
Keene, NhUsa 6,7564,198
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6974,783
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3495,810
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,4204,611
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3715,823
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,7097,276
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9185,542
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1104,418
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7686,691
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6584,759
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,6367,230
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,1186,909
KabompoZambia 4,8623,022
KabweZambia 5,3093,299
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,3103,299
KafirondaZambia 5,1793,219
KaomaZambia 4,9873,099
KasamaZambia 5,3633,333
KasempaZambia 5,0133,115
KawambwaZambia 5,1393,194
KaroiZimbabwe 5,5453,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -