Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kindia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kindia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kindia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,6422,885
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,2534,507
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,0174,361
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,3764,584
ViennaAustria 5,0463,136
VitebskBelarus 6,2743,899
VassourasBrazil 4,9283,062
VicosaBrazil 4,7402,946
VitoriaBrazil 4,5202,809
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,1542,582
VarnaBulgaria 5,3923,351
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,3254,552
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5906,581
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,7126,035
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,6345,987
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,6306,605
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,6636,626
ValdiviaChile 8,3165,168
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,2225,109
VallenarChile 7,5234,675
ValparaisoChile 7,7994,847
VanguardiaColombia 6,7274,180
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,5164,049
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,6333,500
VestervigDenmark 5,5073,422
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,2223,867
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,1953,849
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,3563,950
VilsandiEstonia 6,1203,803
VaasaFinland 6,5034,041
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,9623,705
VeravalIndia 8,9155,540
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,3116,408
ValentiaIreland 4,6642,898
VeniceItaly 4,6162,869
VeronaItaly 4,5342,818
VicenzaItaly 4,5812,847
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,3192,684
ViterboItaly 4,3402,697
VolterraItaly 4,3602,709
VientianeLaos 12,2767,628
VarenaLithuania 5,9193,678
VilniusLithuania 5,9743,712
VeracruzMexico 8,9435,557
VlissingenNetherlands 4,8403,008
VaernesNorway 6,2313,872
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,0313,748
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,3694,579
VillarricaParaguay 6,1683,833
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,3623,332
VanavaraRussia 10,3626,439
VasileviciRussia 6,0583,765
Velikie LukiRussia 6,3653,955
VerhojanskRussia 10,9756,820
ViljujskRussia 10,9566,808
VitimRussia 10,9026,775
Vize IslandRussia 8,9065,534
VladivostokRussia 13,1108,147
VolgogradRussia 6,8084,230
VologdaRussia 7,0064,354
VoronezRussia 6,5834,091
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,9416,799
VytegraRussia 6,9364,310
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,7394,809
ValenciaSpain 3,4962,172
ValladolidSpain 3,6022,238
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,6032,239
VisbySweden 5,9253,682
VanTurkey 6,3943,973
ValleyUk 4,8623,021
VinnitsaUkraine 5,7963,602
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,9326,793
Valdez, AkUsa 11,1246,912
Valentine, NeUsa 9,0625,631
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,6996,649
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,7685,449
Vevay, InUsa 7,7704,829
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,2925,153
Victoria, TxUsa 8,8965,528
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2865,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -