Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kindia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kindia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kindia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3861,482
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,3742,097
AlgiersAlgeria 3,3792,100
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,6312,257
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,8994,287
AzulArgentina 7,1474,441
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0069,946
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3218,899
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,17710,052
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0559,977
AmberleyAustralia 17,54610,903
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,7184,174
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,8654,266
AimoresBrazil 4,5092,802
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,7702,343
AltamiraBrazil 4,5982,857
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,3073,298
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,0243,122
ApodiBrazil 3,2672,030
AracajuBrazil 3,5482,205
AracuaiBrazil 4,3892,728
AragarcasBrazil 5,2063,235
AraxaBrazil 4,9773,092
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,3772,098
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5416,551
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4926,520
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2126,346
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,7213,555
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,3555,192
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1605,070
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3475,187
AbecheChad 3,6892,292
AntofagastaChile 7,2824,525
AricaChile 7,0514,381
AltaiChina 9,9866,206
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,2314,493
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,1784,461
AraucaColombia 6,3643,955
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,2933,910
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,1473,820
AzuaDominican Republic 6,2893,908
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,9933,103
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,1813,220
AswanEgypt 5,0723,152
AsyutEgypt 4,9643,085
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,3535,191
AsmaraEritrea 5,6363,502
AssabEritrea 6,0533,762
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6623,518
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,1262,564
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,1268,778
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7286,667
AccraGhana 1,484922
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,1143,178
AthensGreece 4,7882,975
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,7762,968
AasiaatGreenland 7,1294,430
AmmassalikGreenland 6,4634,016
AputiteqGreenland 6,5784,088
AkureyriIceland 6,1993,852
AgraIndia 9,5875,958
AhmedabadIndia 9,1165,665
AkolaIndia 9,6045,968
AllahabadIndia 9,9846,204
AmritsarIndia 9,2115,724
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,6599,731
AbadanIran 6,6824,152
ArakIran 6,8724,271
AlbengaItaly 4,2862,664
AlgheroItaly 3,9862,477
AmendolaItaly 4,4792,783
AnconaItaly 4,5172,807
ArezzoItaly 4,4152,744
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,120696
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,179733
AbashiriJapan 13,5768,436
AburatsuJapan 14,0258,715
AikawaJapan 13,8848,627
AjiroJapan 14,1988,823
AkitaJapan 13,8198,587
AkuneJapan 13,9088,643
AomoriJapan 13,7458,541
AsahikawaJapan 13,5308,408
AsosanJapan 13,9008,638
AmmanJordan 5,5663,459
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,2285,734
AinaziLatvia 6,1843,843
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2244,489
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,4864,652
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,3524,569
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,3044,539
AtarMauritania 1,164723
AgalegaMauritius 8,0114,978
AcapulcoMexico 9,3595,816
AayanbulagMongolia 10,7336,669
AltaiMongolia 10,6206,600
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,0876,889
AgadirMorocco 2,2871,421
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,9523,077
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,09510,002
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,49510,250
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,78610,431
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,91410,510
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,22510,082
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,28610,120
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,92110,515
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,93610,524
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,93810,526
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,93810,526
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,93810,526
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,93810,526
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,9214,922
AgadezNiger 2,3801,479
AsuncionParaguay 6,2383,877
ArequipaPeru 7,0924,407
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 14,1088,767
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,2098,208
AradRomania 5,1563,204
AjanRussia 12,1547,553
AldanRussia 11,5097,152
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,1344,433
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,0775,640
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,8227,968
AnadyrRussia 11,6487,238
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3134,544
ArmavirRussia 6,4273,994
AstrakhanRussia 6,9804,337
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,68310,988
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,7302,318
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,3952,110
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,3822,101
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,1611,965
Abu HamedSudan 5,0603,144
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,1253,185
AqiqSudan 5,5623,456
ArbaatSudan 5,4443,383
AromaSudan 5,3393,318
AtbaraSudan 5,1143,178
Abu KamalSyria 6,0773,776
AleppoSyria 5,8023,606
AranyaprathetThailand 12,4137,713
AtakpameTogo 1,561970
AdanaTurkey 5,6693,523
AfyonTurkey 5,3543,327
AnkaraTurkey 5,5933,476
AntalyaTurkey 5,2853,284
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,6604,760
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3213,306
AberporthUk 4,7402,945
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,7782,969
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,8913,661
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,9773,714
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2814,525
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,2634,513
ArtigasUruguay 6,4774,025
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1125,041
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,8675,510
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,7276,666
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1155,664
Ada, MnUsa 8,7495,437
Adrian, MiUsa 7,7064,789
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4674,640
Akron, OhUsa 7,4814,649
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5925,961
Albany, GaUsa 7,6444,750
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,8924,283
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,4765,267
Albion, NeUsa 8,8625,507
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7066,031
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2845,148
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8465,497
Algona, IaUsa 8,5295,300
Alice, TxUsa 9,0125,600
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9784,336
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2565,752
Alma, MiUsa 7,7984,846
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7064,789
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5205,916
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,2615,755
Amherst, MaUsa 6,8094,231
Amite, LaUsa 8,2645,135
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,2596,997
Anderson, InUsa 7,8584,883
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5644,700
Angelica, NyUsa 7,2154,483
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,7064,789
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,8266,727
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,7404,810
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,4434,625
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5264,677
Ashland, WiUsa 8,2945,154
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7666,690
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6375,367
Athens, GaUsa 7,5884,715
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6884,777
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8814,276
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,9998,078
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7095,412
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4604,636
Augusta, MtUsa 9,8746,136
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0364,994
Austin, TxUsa 8,9545,564
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,2095,101
AndizanUzbekistan 8,8775,516
AcariguaVenezuela 6,1693,833
AdenYemen 6,3043,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -