Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kindia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kindia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kindia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,6645,384
GhazniAfghanistan 8,5895,337
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,0171,875
General PicoArgentina 7,3674,578
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,8094,231
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,0051,246
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,50310,255
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1888,817
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,5959,691
GrazAustria 4,8963,043
GancaAzerbaijan 6,7034,165
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,8164,236
GomelBelarus 6,1313,810
GrodnoBelarus 5,8473,634
GaranhunsBrazil 3,3592,087
GoianiaBrazil 4,9833,097
GoiasBrazil 5,0163,117
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,5262,813
GrajauBrazil 4,1162,558
GuairaBrazil 5,8823,655
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,3042,053
GuaratingaBrazil 4,1812,598
GarouaCameroon 2,8781,788
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,7933,600
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,5775,330
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6426,613
Golden, BcCanada 10,0966,274
Goose, NfCanada 6,3963,975
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6404,748
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,0836,266
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,2853,905
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,1763,838
GanzhouChina 13,1088,146
GuangzhouChina 13,1078,145
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,2343,874
GuayaquilEcuador 7,5414,686
GonderEthiopia 5,4843,408
GourdonFrance 4,0932,544
GrenobleFrance 4,2902,666
GeisenheimGermany 4,8373,005
GorlitzGermany 5,2263,247
GibraltarGibraltar 3,0001,864
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,4125,227
GeorgetownGuyana 4,9903,101
GoaIndia 9,3605,816
GuwahatiIndia 10,9276,790
GelaItaly 4,0512,517
GenoaItaly 4,3522,704
GhediItaly 4,5102,802
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,4972,794
GrazzaniseItaly 4,3432,699
GrossetoItaly 4,3142,681
GrottaglieItaly 4,5092,802
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,0952,544
GuidoniaItaly 4,3412,698
GagnoaIvory Coast 877545
GifuJapan 14,0398,724
GaoMali 1,550963
GuamMariana Islands 16,42110,204
GuadalajaraMexico 9,6636,004
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,4475,870
GuaymasMexico 10,2606,376
GaluutMongolia 10,8826,762
GemertNetherlands 4,9133,053
GisborneNew Zealand 16,65610,350
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,65610,350
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,07610,612
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,42810,208
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,39110,186
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,59010,309
GayaNiger 1,7931,114
GardermoenNorway 5,9193,678
GeiloNorway 5,8773,652
GdanskPoland 5,6583,516
GalatiRomania 5,5303,437
Gor’KijRussia 7,0644,390
GorznyjRussia 6,7204,176
GridinoRussia 7,1744,458
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,6354,123
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,4894,653
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,8582,397
GijonSpain 3,7902,355
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,2952,669
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,2593,268
GoteborgSweden 5,7083,547
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,7103,548
GothenburgSweden 5,7073,547
GunnarnSweden 6,5504,070
GenevaSwitzerland 4,4092,740
GabesTunisia 3,5362,197
GafsaTunisia 3,4932,171
GiresunTurkey 6,0653,769
GoztepeTurkey 5,3543,327
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,5094,666
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,3644,576
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,1483,199
GajvoronUkraine 5,8183,616
GeniceskUkraine 6,0273,745
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,0204,984
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,1776,946
Galva, IlUsa 8,2045,098
Galveston, TxUsa 8,6865,398
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8715,512
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8715,512
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,4525,874
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4074,603
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,9434,314
Golconda, NvUsa 10,4356,484
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,1144,421
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2005,717
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0385,616
Grafton, NdUsa 8,7445,434
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,4115,227
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8975,529
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7866,081
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,8394,871
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8716,755
Gravette, ArUsa 8,5975,343
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,8156,099
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0595,008
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8584,883
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,0204,984
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2974,535
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8434,874
Greenville, MsUsa 8,3005,158
Greenville, OhUsa 7,7734,830
Greenville, PaUsa 7,3634,576
Greenville, TxUsa 8,7745,452
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4924,656
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4834,650
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,2605,133
Groton, CtUsa 6,7034,165
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,0126,843
GuanareVenezuela 6,2293,871
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,3693,958
GuiriaVenezuela 5,4043,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -