Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kindia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kindia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kindia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,8595,505
UaupesBrazil 6,0963,788
UbatubaBrazil 5,1123,177
UberabaBrazil 5,0703,151
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,3595,816
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,0626,253
UpernavikGreenland 7,5324,681
UummannaqGreenland 7,2664,515
UdineItaly 4,7082,926
Ustica IslandItaly 4,1052,551
UenoJapan 14,0598,737
UnzendakeJapan 13,8588,612
UrakawaJapan 13,7018,514
UshibukaJapan 13,8848,627
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,1018,763
UwajimaJapan 13,9698,680
UkmergeLithuania 6,0053,731
UtenaLithuania 6,0623,767
UlaangomMongolia 10,2036,340
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,2767,007
UlgiiMongolia 10,0826,265
UliastaiMongolia 10,6096,592
UmnugoviMongolia 10,2046,341
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5537,179
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,5228,403
UfaRussia 7,7354,806
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,0395,617
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,1046,900
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,3597,680
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,0956,895
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8594,884
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,6337,850
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6697,251
Ust-OlojRussia 11,4747,130
Umm BeninSudan 5,1053,172
UmeňSweden 6,5224,053
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,6037,832
Udon ThaniThailand 12,3207,656
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,0387,480
UrfaTurkey 5,9673,708
UsakTurkey 5,2623,270
Uman’Ukraine 5,8673,646
UzgorodUkraine 5,3893,348
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3244,551
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6134,731
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0284,989
Urbana, OhUsa 7,6684,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -