Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kindia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kindia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kindia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,56210,913
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,4457,112
ParanaArgentina 6,8744,271
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,4794,026
PehuajoArgentina 7,2404,499
PergaminoArgentina 7,0144,359
PigeArgentina 7,3864,590
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,1364,434
PosadasArgentina 6,2343,874
PresidenciaArgentina 6,5714,084
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,6914,779
Punta IndioArgentina 6,8724,270
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2398,848
Port HedlandAustralia 14,7069,138
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3362,073
ParakouBenin 1,6991,056
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,4142,122
ParacatuBrazil 4,8122,990
ParanaBrazil 4,6072,863
ParanaguaBrazil 5,5253,434
ParanaibaBrazil 5,3433,320
ParintinsBrazil 5,0573,143
ParnaibaBrazil 3,5192,187
Passo FundoBrazil 6,0163,738
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,8763,030
PaulistanaBrazil 3,7262,315
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,5422,201
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,2632,649
PeixeBrazil 4,6442,886
PetrolinaBrazil 3,7432,326
PicosBrazil 3,6972,297
PiraiBrazil 4,9633,084
PirenopolisBrazil 4,9083,050
PompeuBrazil 4,7952,980
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,9073,671
Porto De MozBrazil 4,5502,828
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,7723,587
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0253,744
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,0553,763
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,5752,843
PosseBrazil 4,5672,838
PlevenBulgaria 5,1773,217
PlovdivBulgaria 5,1093,175
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,7257,908
Peace River, AbCanada 9,9616,190
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,4335,240
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3376,423
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2414,500
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2864,528
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,2605,133
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7026,650
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,0043,731
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7986,710
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8265,484
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,2995,779
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3636,440
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8026,713
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1105,661
ParronChile 7,8294,865
Puerto AysenChile 8,5745,328
Puerto MonttChile 8,3915,214
Punta ArenasChile 8,8885,523
PingbianChina 12,6717,874
PeralesColombia 6,8904,281
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,0243,743
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,8624,886
PragueCzech Republic 5,1033,171
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,3873,969
PimentelDominican Republic 6,2163,862
PoloDominican Republic 6,3393,939
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,2643,892
PichilingueEcuador 7,4714,643
PortoviejoEcuador 7,5794,710
PuyoEcuador 7,3154,545
Port-SaidEgypt 5,2043,234
ParisFrance 4,5372,819
PerpignanFrance 3,9432,450
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3616,439
Port-GentilGabon 2,6741,662
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,5745,328
PotsdamGermany 5,2553,265
PatrasGreece 4,6572,894
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,0785,020
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1003,791
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,3013,294
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,4514,008
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,6874,777
PecsHungary 4,9673,086
PambanIndia 10,0536,247
PuneIndia 9,3125,787
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,5687,810
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,5278,406
PadovaItaly 4,5852,849
Paganella MountainItaly 4,6102,865
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,0692,528
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,0602,523
PantelleriaItaly 3,8832,413
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4562,769
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,9652,464
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,4202,747
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,4592,771
PiacenzaItaly 4,4382,758
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,3612,710
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,5222,810
Ponza IslandItaly 4,2662,651
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,4172,745
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,2972,670
PrizziItaly 4,0462,514
PakseLaos 12,6997,891
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,4167,715
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,3985,219
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4225,234
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,88111,111
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,7592,957
PatheinMyanmar 11,5217,159
PutaoMyanmar 11,4417,110
PyiMyanmar 11,5067,150
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,79011,676
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,86010,477
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,54710,282
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,54710,283
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,49910,252
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,99510,561
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,74110,403
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,6814,773
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,2661,408
PohangNorth Korea 13,5438,416
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,0848,130
PadidanPakistan 8,6195,356
PanjgurPakistan 8,2195,107
ParachinarPakistan 8,7405,431
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,1695,076
PeshawarPakistan 8,8795,517
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,83211,081
PilarParaguay 6,3943,974
PiscoPeru 7,4724,643
PiuraPeru 7,6904,779
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,7134,171
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2268,840
PoznanPoland 5,4163,365
PrzemyslPoland 5,5013,419
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,4172,123
PortalegrePortugal 3,2952,048
Porto Portugal 3,4822,164
PavelecRussia 6,6864,155
PecoraRussia 8,0675,013
PermRussia 7,8344,868
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,9488,046
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8894,281
PjatigorskRussia 6,5384,062
PoronajskRussia 13,0198,090
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,2543,886
Providenja BayRussia 11,5757,193
PskovRussia 6,3563,950
PodorSenegal 767477
PopradSlovakia 5,3113,301
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,3613,953
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,9633,705
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,6272,254
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,1456,304
Port SudanSudan 5,4683,398
ParamariboSuriname 4,6792,907
PiteňSweden 6,6864,155
PalmyraSyria 5,8483,634
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,2819,496
PhetchabunThailand 12,1847,571
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,0837,509
PhraeThailand 12,0287,474
PhuketThailand 12,1497,550
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,1337,540
Prachin BuriThailand 12,2847,633
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,1897,574
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,2993,293
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,5532,829
PoltavaUkraine 6,1843,843
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,6404,126
PradoUruguay 6,7614,201
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,6864,155
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0254,987
Pana, IlUsa 8,1195,045
Paoli, InUsa 7,8534,880
Paris, IlUsa 8,0284,989
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6025,346
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,0785,020
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5995,965
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8605,506
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7645,446
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7095,412
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4196,475
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,9464,938
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1735,079
Perry, OkUsa 8,8295,486
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9474,317
Philo, OhUsa 7,5184,672
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2286,356
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0295,611
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3875,212
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5225,295
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7125,414
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3744,583
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8674,267
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6254,117
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2905,151
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0276,231
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5225,295
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1165,043
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1115,040
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6276,604
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6055,347
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9494,318
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6276,604
Portage, WiUsa 8,1275,050
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6444,129
Portland, OregonUsa 10,6976,647
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2975,156
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4805,270
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1946,335
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9764,335
Princeton, InUsa 8,0234,985
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6764,149
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4585,878
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,0323,749
PetaukeZambia 5,5683,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -