Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kindia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kindia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kindia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,8702,405
LuandaAngola 3,5722,220
LuenaAngola 4,3612,710
La PlataArgentina 6,8894,281
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,7694,206
La RiojaArgentina 7,2514,506
LaboulayeArgentina 7,2434,501
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,8185,480
Las LomitasArgentina 6,4574,012
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0069,947
LavertonAustralia 16,20010,067
LearmonthAustralia 14,2208,837
LongreachAustralia 17,16910,669
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,17010,670
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,48410,865
Low HeadAustralia 16,0329,962
LinzAustria 4,9393,069
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6553,514
LerwickUk 5,6543,513
La PazBolivia 6,7634,202
LavrasBrazil 4,9413,071
LencoisBrazil 4,0302,504
LinharesBrazil 4,4282,751
LondrinaBrazil 5,5843,470
LomBulgaria 5,1143,178
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2435,744
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8364,870
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,3855,832
Langara, BcCanada 10,9526,805
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,1075,038
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8586,126
London, OnCanada 7,4874,653
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,8804,897
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9655,571
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4416,488
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,0051,246
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,6554,757
LanzhouChina 11,6547,242
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,7786,698
Las GaviotasColombia 6,4243,992
LimonCosta Rica 7,6654,763
LarnacaCyprus 5,4493,386
LimassolCyprus 5,3923,350
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0713,151
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4812,784
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,4303,374
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,0993,790
La VegaDominican Republic 6,2583,889
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,1693,834
LuperonDominican Republic 6,3063,919
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,4374,621
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,5114,667
LuxorEgypt 5,0963,167
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,3295,176
Laucala BayFiji 18,49911,496
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5834,091
Le MansFrance 4,3872,726
LilleFrance 4,7372,944
LyonFrance 4,3142,681
LambarnGabon 2,8231,754
LastourvilleGabon 3,0791,913
LibrevilleGabon 2,6861,669
LeipzigGermany 5,1393,194
LindenbergGermany 5,2823,282
LamiaGreece 4,7472,950
LarissaGreece 4,7912,977
LemnosGreece 4,9973,105
LimnosGreece 5,0113,114
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,3013,294
LabeGuinea 15496
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,9109,265
La CeibaHonduras 8,0094,977
La MesaHonduras 8,1265,050
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,4225,855
LudhianaIndia 9,3235,793
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,8272,378
LatinaItaly 4,3142,681
LatronicoItaly 4,3882,727
LecceItaly 4,5372,819
LodwarKenya 5,4083,360
Luang PrabangLaos 12,1647,559
LiepajaLatvia 5,9323,686
LaukuvaLithuania 5,9163,676
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,7402,945
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,7952,980
LabuanMalaysia 14,0218,713
LuqaMalta 3,9802,473
Le LamentinMartinique 5,2443,259
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2836,390
LashioMyanmar 11,6267,225
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,28610,120
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,16810,047
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,44110,216
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,22510,082
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,52110,266
LincolnNew Zealand 16,24410,094
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,46610,232
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,46610,232
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,46610,232
LagosNigeria 1,8231,133
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9143,675
LillehammerNorway 5,9883,721
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,1625,694
La VictoriaParaguay 6,0863,782
LimaPeru 7,5104,667
LegaspiPhilippines 14,5749,056
LisbonPortugal 3,2091,994
LeninbadRussia 8,6635,383
LevsiRussia 8,4045,222
LungiSierra Leone 164102
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,7712,965
LanzaroteSpain 2,1031,307
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,7462,328
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,5122,804
LuganoSwitzerland 4,5032,798
LatakiaSyria 5,6573,516
LampangThailand 11,9577,430
LoeiThailand 12,2097,587
Lop BuriThailand 12,1847,571
LomeTogo 1,6131,002
LeemingUk 5,0223,120
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6553,514
London, EnglandUk 4,7452,948
London-GatwickUk 4,7192,933
LynehamUk 4,7142,930
L’VovUkraine 5,5673,459
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,8153,614
LozovajaUkraine 6,2623,891
LubnyUkraine 6,1103,797
LuckUkraine 5,7143,551
LuganskUkraine 6,4424,003
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3065,162
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2845,148
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,4085,225
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5275,299
Lake City, FlUsa 7,5454,688
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9454,316
Laketown, UtUsa 9,9236,166
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5485,312
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9915,587
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2615,134
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7226,041
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8125,476
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5045,906
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1615,693
Larned, KsUsa 8,9855,584
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3335,800
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,4336,483
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0794,399
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6305,363
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6784,150
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6915,401
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4615,258
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5445,309
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5225,295
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8714,891
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4814,649
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9284,927
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3604,574
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,2616,376
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6304,120
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5445,309
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2724,519
Libby, MtUsa 10,0916,271
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7675,448
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1644,452
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,8315,488
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4065,223
Llano, TxUsa 9,0695,636
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2885,771
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7646,689
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7656,690
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7836,701
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7206,040
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1224,426
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8254,863
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1135,042
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9495,561
Lowville, NyUsa 7,0514,382
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2945,776
Luling, TxUsa 8,9575,566
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3795,828
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2454,502
LivingstoneZambia 5,2583,267
LundaziZambia 5,6623,518
LusakaZambia 5,3613,331
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,3543,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -