Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kindia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kindia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kindia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,0154,980
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,1001,926
HuamboAngola 4,0552,520
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6739,739
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9029,882
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8899,874
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,28610,742
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5332,196
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,7846,701
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1723,835
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1783,839
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3914,593
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3943,974
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6164,733
Hay River, NtCanada 9,7206,040
Hope, BcCanada 10,4696,506
HaikouChina 12,9528,048
HailarChina 11,9667,436
HamiChina 10,5516,556
HetanChina 9,5805,953
HavanaCuba 7,4894,654
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,1263,807
HigueyDominican Republic 6,0683,770
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,3823,966
HelwanEgypt 5,0773,155
HurguadaEgypt 5,2273,248
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8003,604
HelsinkiFinland 6,3733,960
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,3983,976
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,3638,926
HamburgGermany 5,2573,267
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,2573,266
HannoverGermany 5,1353,191
HelgolandGermany 5,2413,257
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,7562,956
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,7612,959
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,0164,360
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,7159,144
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,8449,224
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,0353,750
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,8136,098
HaifaIsrael 5,5023,419
HaboroJapan 13,4458,355
HachijojimaJapan 14,4088,953
HachinoheJapan 13,8068,579
HagiJapan 13,8018,576
HakodateJapan 13,6508,482
HamadaJapan 13,8038,577
HamamatsuJapan 14,1498,792
HikoneJapan 14,0218,713
HimejiJapan 13,9678,679
HiradoJapan 13,7618,552
HirooJapan 13,7098,519
HiroshimaJapan 13,8698,618
HitaJapan 13,8578,611
HitoyoshiJapan 13,9318,657
HunLibya 3,6702,280
HomboriMali 1,347837
HomalinMyanmar 11,2877,014
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,8187,344
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,36210,168
HighbankNew Zealand 16,26210,105
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,36410,169
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,9919,937
HororataNew Zealand 16,26110,105
HyderabadPakistan 8,6625,383
HuanucoPeru 7,3484,566
HelPoland 5,6853,533
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,7877,946
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6005,344
HatangaRussia 9,7816,078
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,2165,105
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,9981,863
HailSaudi Arabia 6,0153,738
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,1103,175
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 19,22711,948
HaejuSouth Korea 13,1538,174
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0458,106
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,3246,416
HalaibSudan 5,4343,377
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,2803,281
HudeibaSudan 5,1103,175
HaparandaSweden 6,8084,231
HarnosandSweden 6,3433,942
HamaSyria 5,7293,560
HassakahSyria 6,1183,802
Hua HinThailand 12,1827,570
HakkariTurkey 6,4063,981
Hull, EnglandUk 4,9873,099
HersonUkraine 5,8973,665
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,7133,550
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,8915,525
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7844,216
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1105,040
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0874,404
Hart, MiUsa 7,8874,901
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7824,215
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7975,466
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,5954,720
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2585,753
Hays, KsUsa 8,9755,577
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,9956,832
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8795,518
Helena, MtUsa 9,8846,142
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2334,495
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1224,426
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4734,644
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6796,015
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2015,096
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8334,867
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9175,541
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9284,305
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1125,041
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7894,840
Holly, CoUsa 9,2475,746
Homer, AkUsa 11,4407,109
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0024,972
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9754,956
Horton, KsUsa 8,6715,388
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2585,753
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3234,551
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7864,838
Houma, LaUsa 8,2905,151
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7335,427
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5494,691
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9064,913
Huron, SdUsa 8,8605,506
HanoiVietnam 12,4857,759
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,9398,040
HarareZimbabwe 5,7453,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -